Rayman on the Appalachian Trail
18T E 616296 N 4606695
Rayman converts to 729626x, or 733626x, which places me in the eastern part of New York State on the Appalachian Trail.
Location: New York, United States

Well my choices for completing the Where's in a Name challenge are pretty limited. Using it for the latitude was pretty much out of the question since I would be in the Arctic Ocean or Antarctica. East longitude would be mostly in the Indian Ocean and central Asia, so that left me with west longitude. 73° went through eastern New York and up into Montreal, the Atlantic Ocean, Columbia, and Peru.

I went and contacted fellow New York Historical Marker waymarker Team Smokey since I knew he was very close to that line of longitude. He was more than gracious to check out some spots nearby and gave me a couple options. I chose a small stretch of the Appalachian Trail that has a few different features. The place where the coordinates were taken was in the middle of a swamp, which can be walked through be a series of wooden planks. Off in the distance in his pictures is Cat Rocks, where the AT eventually heads off towards. This section also has meadows, woods, and the largest oak tree on the entire trail!

A big thanks to Team Smokey for helping me out on this. Hopefully someday I can get to the other side of the state to do some hiking here.