Downtown Hartford, CT
Jackpot in Historic Hartford
Location: Connecticut, United States

With so many things to see around this area, its easy to find 7 unique stops. There are a lot more waymarks here to log and to list. I also have a Lucky 7 just a little west in Bushnell Park and another across the river in East Hartford.

During the week, free parking could be hard to find. On weekends its much easier to find on street parking.

To get around the city for free, keep your eyes open for the Star Shuttle. Hop on the hydrogen fuel cell bus for a zero emission ride through the city. Here is an article about(.com) the FREE shuttle.

Art/Music - Stegosaurus
Buildings - Travelers Tower
Business/Commerce - The Hartford Times
History/Culture - Ancient Burying Grounds
Memorials/Monuments - George Washington Slept here too
Sports and Recreation - Wadsworth Atheneum
Structures - Alfred E. Burr Memorial Mall
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2. Abstract Public Sculptures - WM4BTA 4. Skyscrapers - WM1TFE 5. Newspaper Headquarters - WM4C6P 7. Churchyard Cemeteries - WM4DYM 8. George Washington - WM4BY0 12. Bicycle Tenders - WM4BYB 13. Fountains - WM4BTK

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 14