O'Fallon Brewery - O'Fallon, MO
A small brewery located in St. Charles County, just north and west of St. Louis, Missouri.

Founded in January, 2000 by Fran and Tony Caradonna, the O'Fallon Brewery currently employs nine full-time and six part-time people. In 2007 They brewed around 2850 barrels of beer...equivalent to about 39,000 cases.

The 15-barrel brewhouse produces small batches of beer that take about two weeks from brew-day to packaging-day and makes around 200 cases or 30 kegs. They hand-fill the 50 liter and 1/6 bbl kegs and hand-pack each case of 12 ounce bottles in four 6-packs.

They brew four "everyday" beers, O'Fallon Gold, O'Fallon Wheat, O'Fallon 5-DAY IPA and O'Fallon Smoked Porter. They also make a seasonal beer for each of the four major seasons: O'Fallon Cherry Chocolate for winter, Goat's Breath Bock Ale for Spring, O'Fallon Wheach (peach-wheat) for summer, and O'Fallon Pumpkin Beer for the fall.

Beer is sold to retailers in Missouri and distributors in Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Michigan, Pennsylvania and Wisconsin.

Location:
26 West Industrial Dr