Veteran's Memorial Park - Bedford Ohio
Veteran's Memorial Park on Broadway Ave in Bedford's historic downtown.
Location: Ohio, United States

Located on the former site of Bedford's second city hall Veteran's Memorial Park was dedicated on Veteran's Day, November 11th 1990
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

Wars mentioned (Multi-war only):
none

In Honor Of: Dedicated to the vetrans who gave so unselfisly bf themselves for the betterment of all vetrans and the perpuation of...

Marker Text:
VETERANS MEMORIAL PARK Dedicated Nov. 11, 1990 Dedicated to the vetrans who gave so unselfisly of themselves for the betterment of all vetrans and the perpuation of... Memorial Day

Date of dedication: Nov. 11, 1990

Who Put it Here?: Bedford's Joint Vetrans Council

Description of Memorial:
Located on the former site of Bedford's second city hall which was the former home of Doctor Garlic one of the founders of the Natural History Museum of Cleveland.