Calico Cupboard - Mt. Vernon, WA
10U E 549013 N 5363584
This great little restaurant located in a historic warehouse, has a delicious breakfast menu. They are also a bakery and any of their fresh made bakery items can also be purchased for breakfast.
Location: Washington, United States

We make sure to stop for either breakfast or bakery goodies everytime we are in the area. It is especially delicious after a weekend of camp food in North Cascades National Park.

If you like scrambles I recommend their "Brother-in-Law Hash", country style potatoes, farm fresh eggs scrambled with smoky ham, spinach, tomato, mushrooms, garlic, Feta and Parmesan cheese. For the sweet tooths out there be sure to try the cinnamon roll french toast, made from their fresh baked cinnamon rolls or the raspberry cream cheese french toast.
Signature Dish: Cinnamon roll french toast

Breakfast Hours: From: 7:30 AM To: 5:00 PM