River Park Inn - Green Cove Springs, Florida
17R E 434596 N 3318193
This quaint B & B is located off the main road in downtown historic Green Cove Springs, just minutes from the St. John's River.

A preferred alternative to St Augustine bed and breakfast inn lodging in nearby Green Cove Springs Florida, the River Park Inn near Jacksonville offers a less complicated, more genuine way to enjoy the slower pace of small-town America.

Guest rooms include, private in suite bathrooms, air conditioning, ceiling fans, cable TV, wireless internet access, telephones, iron with ironing board, hairdryer, full breakfast, complimentary refreshments and use of our common Jacuzzi.

A stone’s throw from St Augustine, this bed and breakfast inn lodging is within easy walking distance to the Green Cove Springs business district for dining, movies, antique shopping and just steps to the St. Johns River.

You can hide away at The River Park Inn. On the west bank of the St. Johns River waterfront, with its boat slips, fishing pier and scenic picnic areas, this St Augustine bed and breakfast inn lodging alternative is your ideal home base for exploring Green Cove Springs, St Augustine, Jacksonville and beyond.
Name: River Park Inn

103 S. Magnolia Avenue