LOOM Lodge 2412 - Macclenny, FL
17R E 390960 N 3350167
The Macclenny Moose Lodge 2412 is located in the small town of Macclenny a short distance west of Jacksonville, Florida, USA. They offer Bingo on Friday and Monday nights at 7pm.

From the Macclenny Moose Lodge 2412 website:

Chartered in 1993, Macclenny Moose Lodge #2412 was designated as a Moose Family Center in July 2007.

Though a small lodge, we are very active in the community assisting with local benefits and fundraising activities within the county.

Located in the City of Macclenny, a small town located in Northeast Florida, we are just a short distance from Jacksonville, St. Augustine and the beaches. There are plenty of activities to pass the time in the area from hunting the Osceola National Forest, fishing the lakes, swimming or water-skiing. For the history buff, you can always visit Olustee Battlefield, a memorial to the major engagement of the Civil War in Florida.

“The friendliest lodge in town” we welcome all fellow LOOM and WOTM members to stop by and visit with us. We have limited RV parking and some of the best cooks in the state of Florida.

Moose Lodge/Center Address:
150 S. Lowder Street
Macclenny, FL USA
32063

Date of Moose Lodge/Center Construction: Joint ownership with American Legion, who owns the bldg. Built in 70's

Nearest Moose Lodges and Centers