The Lee Hotel Yuma, Arizona
The Lee Hotel is Located in the North End (Old-Town)
Location: Arizona, United States

Hotel Lee Ghost
Built in 1917, this is Yuma's oldest hotel today. Located on the corner of Main Street in the commercial district, it has been fully restored and is on the National Register of Historic Places. It is haunted by at least three female spirits. One is the original owner walking the halls at night, knocking on and rattling doors to the rooms. An Indian has also been seen hovering above guest beds. She has also moved tools and objects, putting them in odd places. The third ghost is a teenage girl who walks down the back hall at night carrying towels.

Public access?:
No Open tours