Naples Zoo at Caribbean Gardens - Naples, FL
in Zoos

Children ages 2 and under Free

Hours:
Last ticket is
sold at 4:30

Naples Zoo is a nationally accredited zoo and yet much more than a walk-through zoo. The nonprofit 501(c)(3) charitable institution also features a full day of fun activities. The paved path winds nearly a mile past rare and beautiful animals residing within a historic tropical garden of exotic plants first planted in 1919 with a fascinating history.

In this tropical setting, you can take delight at seeing many of your favorite animals like lions, kangaroos, and monkeys. In addition, you'll also discover feature exhibits and an array of more rarely seen creatures like the African wild dogs or an Asian deer that barks and eats meat.

~Taken from the website listed below~

Admission Cost: 19.00 (listed in local currency)