U.S. Navy Seabee's Memorial Granite Pavers - North Tonawanda, NY
These granite pavers were all donated to help build and maintain this memorial to local Seabees.
Location: New York, United States

This U.S Navy Seabee's Memorial Monument stands proudly in a small public park on the shores of the Niagara River, a few miles upstream of Niagara Falls.
It was officially dedicated June 8th 1996 by Radm. David Nash, Officer in charge of all U.S. Naval Construction Forces. It is an outstanding example of the Seabee "CAN-DO" spirit. The monument was built by the members of the NSVA Island X-8 NY, and was financed by donations for granite pavers on the wall for Seabee's names and units. There is also a row of granite pavers under the bulldozer monument.
Setting of your bricks:: Park

Name of Display: North Tonawanda Seabee's Memorial