11 E. 5th Street - Fulton, Missouri
Historic commercial building in the Downtown Fulton Historic District.

"11 E. 5th Street, c. 1900. The metal facade of this two-story building is very detailed. Ball finials flank the side of the dentiled cornice. A row of square rosettes also decorates the cornice line. Pilasters topped with heavy square capitals separate the three early or original 1/1 windows. A row of dentils and rosettes separate the upper story from the storefront. The storefront retains its cast iron columns and pilasters. The storefront is not original but retains a traditional storefront pattern with wood paneled kickplates, and recessed entrance."  ~ District National Register of Historic Places Nomination Form

Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Downtown Fulton Historic District

11 E. 5th Street Fulton, Missouri