Ebey's Landing Bluff Trail - Whidbey Island, WA
10U E 568688 N 5338140
The scenic Bluff Trail which starts on the beach at Ebey's Landing follows the edge of the bluff and overlooks Admiralty Inlet and the distant Olympic Mountains. On the return portion it circles Perego's Lagoon.
Location: Washington, United States

The scenic 3 1/2 mile Bluff Trail loop starts on the beach at Ebey's Landing follows the edge of the bluff and overlooks Admiralty Inlet and the distant Olympic Mountains. On the return portion it circles Perego's Lagoon. The loop passes through National Park Service land, State park land and Nature Conservancy over the course of the hike.

Another option is the Ebey's Prairie trail that breaks off and follows the Nature Conservancy property along the edge of the prairie's farmland. This trail is 1.5 miles round trip.

The trail lies within the Ebey's Landing National Historic Reserve on Whidbey Island.