Jacksonville Southpoint Seventh-day Adventist Church - Jacksonville, FL
17R E 444694 N 3348563
The Jacksonville Southpoint Seventh-day Adventist Church is located in the Southside area of Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

The following history is posted on the church's website (visit link): "The Southpoint Seventh-day Adventist Church is located within the Southpoint area of Jacksonville, Florida, and is one of the 10+ Adventist churches in the area."

"On August 8, 1968, a group of 22 members organized into the Jacksonville Regency Seventh-day Adventist Church. They first met at the Home Demonstration Building, but then moved to the Nazarene Church on University Blvd as they grew. Then they built a church on donated land on Atlantic Blvd in 1972, which was dedicated in 1977. Finally, they expanded and built a new church at the present location, which was finished in 1993. The church was also renamed to Jacksonville Southpoint Seventh-day Adventist Church."
3208 Herring Road
Jacksonville, FL USA