Katie's Light - Fernandina Beach, FL
17R E 458559 N 3391869
Katie's Light, a replica of a Chesapeake Bay Lighthouse, is located in Fernandina Beach on Amelia Island, Florida.

"Treat yourself to a unique island vacation experience in our relaxing lighthouse lodging. Built as a replica of the famous Thomas Point Lighthouse on the Chesapeake Bay, three bedroom Katie's Light is a unique Amelia Island beach rental. The deck of this Oceanfront Home extends over the beach and wraps 360-degrees around the house.

It features a large, combined kitchen, dining room and entertainment area on the first level. Take the spiral staircase up to the bedrooms on the second level. Wood floors and ceilings throughout. Perfect for a family vacation or a romantic honeymoon, you won't want to miss the replica lighthouse accommodations of Katie's Light on Amelia Island, FL."

--Source (visit link)
Breakfast: no

Amenities:
Oceanfront Central Heat and Air Complimentary Wireless Internet Fully Equipped Kitchen Dishwasher Washer & Dryer Departure Cleaning Included No Pets Allowed No Smoking

Area Attractions:
* Fort Clinch State Park * Egan's Creek Greenway * Centre Street located in the Historic District in downtown Fernandina Beach * Historic Tours (Amelia Island Museum, walking tours) * Golfing * Fishing * Kayaking * Hiking

Check- In & Out Times: From: 3:00 PM To: 11:00 AM

Physical Address: