Grand Rounds - 2317 St Anthony Blvd, Minneapolis MN
This is the Grand Rounds Scenic Byway locator map at 2317 St Anthony Blvd in Minneapolis, MN.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The Grand Rounds is a 50-mile ribbon of public open space that winds around Minneapolis, consisting of seven distinct districts and covering many historical sites. Designated as a National Scenic Byway in 1998, The Grand Rounds is the first national scenic byway totally located in a major urban area.

This map is at 2317 St Anthony Blvd, near the Francis Gross Golf Course and Sunset Memorial Park, and is located in the 6-mile long Northeast Byway District. An interactive map of the entire Grand Rounds is located at the following link: (visit link)

If you're visiting this waymark, don't forget to grab the geocache that's right here (and I do mean, RIGHT here) as well! :)
Location Name: 2317 St Anthony Blvd