Bradley Beach Station BOGO #2, Bradley Beach, NJ
18T E 583516 N 4450842
Along the railroad tracks between LaReine and Brimley Avenues, the Bradley Beach station still stands and operates as an active NJ Transit train station. And on the platform under the protective cover, there are two payphones...take your pick.
Location: New Jersey, United States

In the 1920's Bradley Beach was a popular shore resort, and tourists flocked in from New York and Philadelphia, arriving at the Bradley Station. The city has maintained the original glory of it's simple architecture.

This station was added to the National Register of Historic Places in 1984, and a pleasant little cafe has opened, offering the commuters a bite before they take off.