Love's Chapel Primitive Baptist Church and Cemetery - Glennville, GA
17R E 410214 N 3538807
The Love's Chapel Primitive Baptist Church was first constituted in 1888. I did not find any graves that were that old, but I did find graves dated from 1895-present.

The historical marker at the church reads:
"This church was constituted and its first sanctuary built in 1888 on "Love's Old Field," land donated by G.M. Love. Charter members were the J.J. Kicklighters, the Dennis Lynns, Allen Lynn, and D.B. Smith, the church's first clerk. Elders on the constituting presbytery were H.B. Wilkerson, Brazil Jones, and M.F. Stubbs, the first pastor. In 1896 the church was one of seven organizing members of the Bethel Primitive Baptist Association. J. Walter Hendricks, pastor from 1932-43, became the first president of Birdwood College, now Thomas College, in Thomasville. This c.1930 sanctuary was remodeled in the 1960s."
Name of church or churchyard: Love's Chapel Primitive Baptist Church and Cemetery

Approximate Size: Large (100+)