Sid Richardson Museum - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 656262 N 3625394
This little storefront museum features exhibitions from one of the finest collections of Western Art in the United States.

From the website: One of the finest and most focused collections of Western art in America, the Museum features paintings of the Old West by Frederic Remington, Charles M. Russell and other artists. The works, reflecting both the art and reality of the American West, are from the collection of legendary Texas oilman and philanthropist, Sid W. Richardson (1891-1959). Since opening in 1982, the Museum has been one of Historic Sundance Square’s top attractions, drawing more than 50,000 visitors a year from all over the world. The museum is supported by the Sid W. Richardson Foundation.
Name: Sid Richardson Museum

Location: