Backstreet Books and Bistro - Oswego, NY, USA
This bookstore is located in downtown Fulton, New York.
Location: New York, United States

This bookstore is located on the North end of the city. The building the bookstore is located in used to be called the Lamplighter Building and was empty for a good many years and had fallen into serious disrepair. with funds allocated by the city and some other local agencies, the building is being renovated and restored to its original condition. At one point, it was considered an eyesore and tearing it down was one of the options considered by the city. Thankfully, another historic landmark has been saved from the wrecking ball and is seeing new life.
This bookstore also serves coffee and snacks, has internet access, and the Bistro is run by local students belonging to the G. Ray Bodley Future Business Leaders of America Club, (with adult supervision).
What's the specialty of the bookstore?:
no specialty was found at this bookstore

At what times is the store open for the public?:
Monday - Saturday From: 9:00 AM To: 5:00 PM

Are there areas to read inside the store (chairs, couches, etc. etc.): there are several chairs and stools available

Do they supply beverages?: yes

How large is the store?: 1 year