Albert C. Heulings House 1870 - Moorestown, NJ
18S E 503866 N 4423390
This is but one of many 18th & 19th century homes lining Main Street in historic Moorestown, NJ. All of these homes are contributing structures to the Moorestown Historic District found on the National Register of Historic Places.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This house is a gorgeous example of Victorian architecture. Today it serves commercial interests. The business is called Victorian Lady Bed & Breakfast. The historical house is located at 301 W Main St. The phone number is 856-235-4988.

The historical marker adorns the porch, hung to the immediate right of the front door.

Update
Located at 301 West Main Street and with a side entrance along Locust Avenue in downtown Moorestown, this is one of 351 contributing buildings/structures to this historic district.

The Department of the Interior sent me the following narrative/information on this house:
"c.1875. 2 1/2-story, 3-register Second Empire-style house, clapboarded. Porch-fronted; chamfered posts, bracketed cornice. Pilastered frontispiece, double glazed and paneled door, transom. Windows 4/4 double hung, paneled shutters, molded entablature lintels. Bracketed cornice, wood shingled mansard, segmental-arched dormers, also 4/4 double hung. Side porch along Locust Street. Excellent integrity. - Contributing.

Marker Name: Albert C. Heulings House

Marker Type: Local? Unofficial