Florida Southern College - Lakeland, FL
17R E 406652 N 3101217
Florida Southern College is a private, four-year college with a strong liberal arts core, located in Lakeland, Florida.

Florida Southern College features 38 majors and more than 40 minors, including three interdisciplinary minors. FSC also offers graduate programs in business administration, education, teaching, and nursing, and evening programs for working adults. In addition to outstanding academic programs, the College fields championship athletic teams, and is home to the world's largest single-site collection of Frank Lloyd Wright architecture.

The College was founded in 1885, and is affiliated with the Florida Conference of the United Methodist Church.