Wyoming County Courthouse - Warsaw, New York
Welcome to the Wyoming County Courthouse, located in Warsaw, New York's historic district!
Location: New York, United States

According to the NRHP archive:

Wyoming County Courthouse: Two-story, nine-bay-wide, six-bay-deep, brick civic building with Georgian Revival/Neoclassical style features; truncated hip roof with gable-roofed dormers; three-bay-wide pedimented portico supported by massive Doric order columns; regular fenestration; stone quoins articulate corners of building; 6/6 double-hung first story windows with flat-arched stone lintels with keystones; 6/6 double-hung second story windows with round-arched fanlights with brick trim and keystones; deeply recessed entrance with double-doors surmounted by transom light; Greek inspired surround with full entablature and massive stone lintel frames the entrance.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Wyoming County - Historic Districts

143 North Main Street Warsaw, New York