Elsie Bell's Antique Mall, Palatka, Fla
17R E 438807 N 3279863
Referring to Elsie Bell’s as “the anchor store of historic downtown Paltaka,” AAA magazine gave Elsie Bell’s a favorable mention in its issue about rejuvenated downtowns. Reviewers (who shopped anonymously) said they loved the candy counter, the merchandise and the ambience. “It was everything an antique store should be” was the overall sentiment.

Elsi Bell's has been in business in downtown Palatka for over 4 years now. If it is antique and you are looking for it Elsie Bell's is the place to find it. Elsie Bell's is home to 24 professional antique dealers whose specialties include Shabby and Cottage style furniture, kitschy kitchen collectibles, 1950's toys & games and plenty of vintage "guy stuff." An old-fashioned candy counter features everything from Nik-L-Nips to Necco wafers, chocolate cigarettes to candy buttons.
Name: Elsie Bell's Anitque Mall

Address/Location: