The Coudersport Arboretum - Coudersport, PA
Take a beautiful stroll around Coudersport's Arboretum!

This small arboretum is located in Coudersport PA - and provides visitors with a scenic stroll around the arboretum. Sidewalks provide easy accessability to all facets of the park, and multiple trees are adorned with plaques giving background about what kind of tree they are as well as who inspired it's inclusion in the arboretum.

In addition the arboretum is bookended by a caboose (facing Chestnut Street) that serves as the Tourist Center, and at the back of the arboretum (down along S. West Street) fun seekers will find the Coudersport and Port Allegany Railroad Station which is on the National Register of Historic Places.
Arboretum address:
S. West Street