Bicentennial Mural - Arcade, New York
Location: New York, United States

This mural is located on Main Street in Arcade, New York across the road from the Arcade and Attica Railroad. The mural was placed here as part of Arcade's Bicentennial Celebration (1807 to 2007).

The mural depicts a historic view of Main Street, as well as the steam engine of the Arcade and Attica Railroad. The bottom of the mural contains historic milestones in Arcade.

Visitors can walk right up to the mural (although it is hung roughly 8-10 feet above ground), and can easily view the artistic detail included in this special work.
City: Arcade

Location Name: 1882 Mercantile