William A. Passavant Center, Thiel College
17T E 551582 N 4585004
This building has a circular brick base covered by a dome whose load bearing supports are anchored outside of the brick section.

This is the building in which I started and ended my time as a student at Thiel College. In other words, I was inducted as a student there as well as attending graduation in the same auditorium. Also, I used to park next to it every day for classes. The dome seems like a space-agey design. I am not sure whether it was always painted white. The white roof makes it kind of hard to see in photos. Recently, a new theater was built for the Thiel Players immediately to the west of the building.
Building Address:
Thiel College Campus