ESK 531 IFC Gunderød Denmark
Former Nike IFC ESK 531 at Gunderød in Denmark
Location: Denmark

Today a meterological radar unit is situated at the site. I've found this clipping on the internet:

"In order to obtain optimum angle of horizon while also having the antenna placed as close to the central weather service in Copenhagen as possible, DMI has leased the former and now abandoned rocket station Gunderød in Northern Zealand where the radar area Smidsbjerg is very well suited for the best possible reception from polar orbit satellites, also during the satellites passage of Greenland. The antenna now is placed on one of the old radar foundations on top of Smidsbjerg, abt. 60 meters above sea level. Horizontal angle is excellent good without any kind of disturbance. The antenna was erected in early October 1990, and the first satellite passages of Greenland received has fully met the expectations DMF. The tracking system of the antenna system with a 1.7 Ghz radio receiver is located in one of the abandoned buildings at Smidsbjerg. The tracking system includes full computer control of the antenna at every satellite passage."

Visited in situ on November 12, 2008: It's possible to get close to this former Nike IFC, but you're not allowed to enter the site because it currently is in active use as a satellite tracking station by the meterological authorities.