Ft Yargo State Park - Georgia
Smaller park located in Winder, GA. Has 3 entrances.

Located between Atlanta and Athens, Fort Yargo offers a fun camping, hiking and fishing experience. The park surrounds Marbury Creek Reservoir, a 260-acre lake with a swimming beach, fishing areas and boat ramps. Many campsites are near the water's edge, and hiking trails follow the lake shore. Mountain bikers can test their endurance on 12 miles of trails with beautiful views. Within the park is Will-A-Way Recreation Area, an accessible facility specifically designed for challenged populations, with a group camp, picnic and fishing areas, and paved trail. This historical park features a log fort built in 1792 by settlers for protection against Creek and Cherokee Indians.
Park Type: Multi- Day, Overnight

Activities:
1,814 Acres 260-Acre Lake with Beach (seasonal) 40 Tent,Trailer, RV Campsites ($24) 7 Walk-in Campsites ($15) 3 Cottages ($90) Cottage #3 is a dog friendly cottage 5 Picnic Shelters ($30-$100) 2 Group Shelters (seat 80 and 100, $85-$125) Pioneer Campground ($50) Group Camp (sleeps 250, special populations, $13-$17/person) 2 Boat Ramps 2 Tennis Courts

Park Fees:
$5 parking fee or you can get the yearly pass.