Olustee Battlefield Memorial Cemetery
A cemetery at the Olustee Battlefield Park in Olustee Florida.

There are about 125 Graves in this Cemetery include a number of unmarked graves an mass grave. According to park personnel there was a mass grave containing the remains of about 400 Union soldiers that died there that day, but no one knows the names or the exact location of the grave.

In addition there is a large memorial that reads, "To the memory of the Officers and soldiers of the United States Army, who fell in the Battle of Olustee, Feb. 20, 1864. This memoria replaces the original wooden one erected on this site. May, 1866 It lists the names of fallen soldiers with their units.

Nearby, there are about 8 graves in a row, with concrete round top slabs, full length, on top of the graves, but no markings.