Hampton Inn I-95 - St. Augustine, FL
17R E 459835 N 3309792
The Hampton Inn St. Augustine I-95 hotel is located in St Augustine, Florida, USA, and within walking distance of a 95-store outlet mall.

Other attractions near this St Augustine Hampton Inn hotel include the World Golf Village, Historic District, the IMAX Theater, and various restaurants such as Ruby Tuesday's, Denny's, Kentucky Fried Chicken, Shoney's, and Sonny's BBQ.

Other amenities at this St Augustine Hampton Inn hotel include an in-room coffeemaker, hairdryer, TV with cable and complimentary high-speed internet access. This hotel also offers connecting rooms, cribs, irons, and an outdoor pool. Guests of this hotel will also enjoy the complimentary On the House™ hot breakfast and the On the Run™ breakfast bags (available Monday through Friday).
Price category: Moderate

Target Market is Tourist/Resort: yes

Noteworthy facilities/attractions:
See Long Description.

Justification for Recommendation:
We almost always stay at a Hampton Inn when we're traveling. They provide a consistent quality of service and accommodations. We love their pillows so much, we ordered some and now use them exclusively at home.

Address of the Establishment:
St. Augustine, FL USA