Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge - Melbourne, FL
This cigar shop is located on East New Haven Avenue in historic downtown Melbourne, Florida, USA.

The Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge was established by the father and son duo of Sam and Tony Nardone in November 2003. Their goal was simple: to create the premier cigar shop in Brevard County, Florida.

The Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge is a full service cigar lounge that specializes in premium hand rolled cigars. They sell a wide array of cigar and smoking accessories including humidors, cutters, lighters, ashtrays, and shirts, as well as hundreds of other related items.

The lounge features a beer and wine bar with a fine selection of port wines and numerous micro brews to compliment your favorite cigar. You can also relax and read or socialize on one of several luxurious couches or smoking chairs.

Complete with a walk-in humidor, which regularly stocks over 400 full boxes of cigars, The Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge features hundreds of manufacturers such as Arturo Fuento, Ashton, CAO, Cohiba, Montecristo, Torano, Partagas as well as an incredibly rare brand of legal Cuban cigars made with pre-embargo 45 year old tobacco. All cigars are sold both individually or by the box.

Other amenities include three large screen TVs, poker tables, chess board, personal cigar lockers, and the Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge has free internet "hotspot" access. They also host cigar events on the 2nd and last Thursday of every month and feature 'Ladies Night' poker every Wednesday.

The Executive Cigar Shop and Lounge is one of the few places still available where you can enjoy a great cigar, have a beer or glass of wine, and socialize with friends and other cigar enthusiasts. All this without the worry of being bothersome to others.
832 East New Haven Avenue
Melbourne, FL USA