Bricktown Brewery - Dubuque, IA
15T E 691495 N 4707763
The brewpub is located in the old A. A. Cooper Wagon factory with four (4) different restaurants under one roof.
Location: Iowa, United States

The Bricktown Brewery is located in the heart of historic downtown Dubuque, Iowa at the gateway to American's River, the Mighty Mississippi. Bricktown is home to four floors of dining and entertainment.
The different restaurants featured here are:
The Blackwater Grill, Bricktown Brewery, Fat Kat Pizza Pub, Underground Sports Bar & Nightclub and Bricktown Banquet & Reception.
Feartured are the following micro brews:
The Mexican, Laughing Ass, Black Eye Stout, My Cousin Strawberry, Willie's Scottish Ale, Gorilla Vanilla and seasonal brews.
Link to Bricktown Brewery:

History of the building:
History has it, that this our story building was once the city's top employerwhen it was owned in 1885 by A. A. Cooper and his legendary empire of wagon manufactures. The A. A. Cooper Wagon or "Old Reliable" as it was known, had a reputation of excellence throughout the country. Legend has it, that in the early 1900's Henry Ford visited Dubuque and tried to persuade Cooper to produce the carriage for his automobile idea. Cooper thought the idea was nothing more than a passing fad. Unfortunately the advent of the automobile marked the demise of A. A. Cooper wagon empire.
Link to A. A. Cooper Wagon:
Live Entertainment: yes