Indian Springs Golf Course - Evesham Twp., NJ
18S E 509683 N 4414548
This is a scenic and hilly golf course located at the Indian Springs Country Club @ 115 South Elmwood Road. This site features an 18 Hole, 6051 yard golf course with a new club house.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Established in 1952, this 141 acre, 18 hole public golf course is located in the heart of historic Evesham. This course offers value-oriented memberships, Frequent player programs, outing and tournament services and affordable daily rates are available.

Course Reviews
Established in 1952, Indian Springs Golf Club is a mature, ever-improving layout with plenty of room off the tee and a good variety of holes. The course condition continues to improve, the bunkers and tees have been renovated and the new clubhouse continues to get rave reviews. The par 3's range from 143 to 224 yards, and with only two par 5's, it can be a stern par of 70.

Public or Private Course: Public

Greens Fees: 30.00 (listed in local currency)

Holes: 18

Carts or Caddies:
CARTS - Rates for 2007 Electric Carts $14.00 per person 9 Hole Electric Carts $10.00 per person Hand Carts $ 4.00 Handicapped Carts 18 Hole $11.00 9 Hole $ 7.00

Golf Club phone number: 856-983-0222

Pro Shop phone number: (856) 983-0222 ext. 210