Staffordshire Basketball Courts - Cherry Hill Parks - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 505136 N 4413520
Full court basketball in Cherry Hill, NJ at Staffordshire Playground. Staffordshire is one of forty-nine playgrounds operated by our Parks & Recreation Facilities.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This court is about to celebrate 25 years of service! One of the backboards is temporarily missing and is going to be replaced as soon as spring comes. (Yes, i asked). The one backboard is in great shape with a net which is in excellent condition. The lines look pretty darn fresh and are clearly defined.

Park on Staffordshire Street which is just off of Brick Road.

History:
This is a nice-sized park in a relatively new development built in the 80's. The development & park get its name from the hometown of John Inskeep who moved here from England in the late 1600s. The property once belonged to the Inskeep family and has remained in their family for over 250 years!
As you can see, the court may be found at Staffordshire Road (off Brick Road). Our basketball courts and parks are listed by street name not complex name.

This is map of our town. Look for 43, that is where the court is located.

Full Court?: yes