Staffordshire - Cherry Hill Parks - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 505128 N 4413550
Staffordshire is one of forty-nine outdoor facilities operated by our Parks & Recreation Department.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This is a nice-sized park in a relatively new development built in the 80's. The development & park get its name from the hometown of John Inskeep who moved here from England in the late 1600s. The property once belonged to the Inskeep family and has remained in their family for over 250 years!

The park has swings (off to the side), slides, sand box and a basketball court, too! The main section of the playground contains the usual and ubiquitous plastic slides, climbing and crawling areas and poles and what not for climbing. This park is nicely tucked away in a very small Cherry Hill development.

This park is open every day of the year. There is no restrooms available. This is a VERY safe neighborhood so have no fear visiting.

The actual park is listed as: 43) STAFFORDSHIRE, Staffordshire Road (off Brick Road) *p, bc on our Cherry Hill Recreation web page . As you can see, the park may be found at Staffordshire Road (off Brick Road). Our facilities are listed by street name not complex name.

This is map of our town. Look for 43, that is where the court is located.

Hours of Operation: From: 6:38 AM To: 4:49 PM