Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum - Farmington Hills, MI
17T E 306039 N 4710754
Marvin sez, "Happiness is a perfume which you cannot pour on others without getting a few drops on yourself."
Location: Michigan, United States

Marvin can be quoted as saying, "Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum is known from coast to coast, like butter and toast. From headlines to bedlines, from school rooms to pool rooms, this place is like no other that can be found in the contiguous United States and other environs of the free world."

Feast your eyes upon the sign for his place, and I think you'll have to agree... You should see inside the place.

Inside, he's packed masses of historical and modern arcade machines, sideshow wonders, fortune tellers, automatons, and curiosities.
It's awesome!
Name of business: Marvin's Marvelous Mechanical Museum