Woodstock, Georgia (archived)
16S E 729006 N 3776214
Woodstock, GA is located north of Atlanta, GA, east of I-575 in Cherokee County. The City Hall, Police department and the Municipal Court are all located in a single complex on Arnold Mill Road just east of Main Street.

Brick paved sidewalks provide residents and visitors with a pedestrian friendly environment, where buildings dating back to 1879 are the trademark of this historical commercial district, the heart of Woodstock. The Downtown District includes antique shops, tearooms and special events facilities. Specialty shops, including hair salon, gift shop, coffeehouse and furniture store complement the area. Services available include chiropractic care, spas, car repairs and more. A walk through Downtown Woodstock brings back the beauty of days gone by with the convenience of today and the allure of the future. A visit to the Woodstock Visitors Center at Dean's Store will give credence to the slogan there: Where yesterday lives and tomorrow waits. Opened in an existing building in 1906, the store has remained in the Dean Family since that time. Since 1981, little merchandise has been sold, but easy chairs and surroundings from other centuries invite visitors to come in for information and directions. (Copied from the Woodstock web site).
Name: City Hall

103 Arnold Mill Road