Cumberland Mountain School ~ Crossville Tennessee
Cumberland Mountain School in Crossville Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

The Cumberland Mountain School also known as the Cumberland Campground is located in Crossville Tennessee. The school has a unique dual mission today. Cumberland Mountain School is a training facility for vocational rehabilitation participants that wish to pursue a career in child care. Training also is held for the community at large for seeking child care training. The beautiful facility also houses a state-of-the-art child care center that offers quality care for parents in the Crossville community. Also on this beautiful wooded acreage, we have the ability to provide a community gathering space ideal for small weddings, meetings, or luncheons. There is also a covered picnic area suited for family reunions or other gatherings, fully equipped with games and sports equipment, guaranteed to provided fun for all ages. The nine room Paty Lodge at the south end of the property would offer great office space for a small business or could provide lodging for families or groups.
Old US 127 N
Crossville, TN USA