Carrousel Museum, North Tonawanda, New York
Odd shaped unless there is an antique carrousel inside!
Location: New York, United States

The carrousel, a mainstay of amusement venues and county fairs represents American culture at leisure from the late 19th century to the mid-20th century. The Herschell Carrousel Factory Museum within the Allan Herschell Company factory complex is one of only three remaining historic buildings in which American carrousels were produced. The museum interprets the early amusement ride history in the United States. The historical preservation of the few remaining hand-carved carrousels is of national concern. The complex is listed on the National Register of Historic Buildings and the New York State Register of Historic Sites.

Interesting that even in this link, the building is there!!!!!
Building Address: