St. Charles Odd Fellows Hall - St. Charles, Missouri
Historic Odd Fellows Hall located in historic district in St. Charles, Missouri.

This building was built in 1878 and served for many years as the meeting hall for the local lodge of the Independent Order of Odd Fellows. Over the years the building has been well maintained and restored. It now houses the corporate headquarters for Quilogy a systems training and consulting firm.

"117 South Main. Listed in the National Register 1987. 1878 Second Empire former Odd Fellows Hall designed by architect William D. Parsons as a mixed use structure with banking space in first floor cast iron front, a Concert Hall on second floor, and Odd Fellows on third; red brick with mansard roof trimmed with iron cresting; bracketed wood cornice; ornamental stone window hoods on primary elevation." District NRHP Listing
Location Details:
Currently used as corporate headquarters for Quilogy, a systems training and consulting firm.