Kings Mill Bridge/Henley Mill Bridge - Meigs County, TN
16S E 702996 N 3939463
The Kings Mill Bridge, also called the Henley Mill Bridge was built in 1884 by the Champion Bridge Company.
Location: Tennessee, United States

The Kings Mill Bridge, also called the Henley Mill Bridge was built by the Champion Bridge Company in 1884. It is a through truss, wooden deck design. The main span is 99.0 ft., the total length is 101.0 ft., the deck width is 11.1 ft., and the vertical clearance is 9.8 ft. This information is posted at this web site:
Date Built: 01/01/1884

Length of Span:
Main span = 99.0 feet Total length = 101.0 feet Deck width = 11.1 feet Vertical clearance = 9.8 feet

www: