Two Harbors Lighthouse B & B - Two Harbors, Minnesota
15T E 601541 N 5207585
Lighthouse bed and breakfast on the north shore of Lake Superior in the northern Minnesota community of Two Harbors.
Location: Minnesota, United States

The Lighthouse B & B offers a choice of four rooms in this quiet setting along the shore of Lake Superior. The lighthouse is an actual working lighthouse built in 1892. The lighthouse tower is 12 foot square and is 49'6" tall. The current light is 24" aero-beacon and the original light was fourth-order Fresnel lens which was removed in 1969 and is on display in a museum in Vermillion, Ohio. The keepers house and the light tower are attached. The lighthouse bed & breakfast are operated by the Lake County Historical Society and the lighthouse is listed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Breakfast: yes

Amenities:
No Pets No Smoking

Area Attractions:
Many nature hiking, bicycling and cross country skiing trails in area. Fishing Sight seeing along north shore of Lake Superior

Check- In & Out Times: From: 3:00 PM To: 11:00 AM

Physical Address: