Highland Place B & B Inn - Jackson, TN
Location: Tennessee, United States

This 1911 Colonial Revival Mansion. We have four elegant guest rooms, expansive public space and an eclectic collection of Southwest art and American handmade pottery, furniture and crafts.

Recently redecorated and refurbished, the mansion welcomes visitors to a relaxed and comfortable home. Highland Place features several antique French country pine armoires and chests matched with huge, soft silk-covered sofas and modern leather casual lounge chairs. There's individual seating in the dining room and a wood-burning fireplace in the cherry paneled library.

Enjoy yourself on the breezy Plantation Porch or stretch out in the supremely comfortable bed in your room. Listen to jazz or classical, watch a movie or take a walk around the landscaped Inn or through the neighborhood.

We're close to great restaurants, theatres, three astonishing art galleries, antique and mall shopping, historic sites, recreational facilities, and Jackson industry.

Whether you're a casual tourist, business traveler, or just escaping from your kitchen sink for a night, you'll enjoy relaxing here!
Name: Highland Place B & B Inn

519 N Highland Avenue