Moncton Museum
20T E 362814 N 5106031
The Moncton Museum houses a collection of artifacts and photographs recounting the region's history from the Mi’kmaq to the present day.
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

The Moncton Museum explores and showcases many facets of Moncton's history through a variety of mediums: its permanent collection, temporary and travelling exhibits, research library and educational programs. Temporary and traveling exhibitions are an important part of the Moncton Museum’s programming. Visit our website for more information,

The Moncton Museum has a large collection of historical photographs and archival documents pertaining to the history of the Greater Moncton region. Genealogical records include printed census returns for Westmorland and Albert Counties, Moncton city directories and other related histories. The Museum has a research library for the use of the visiting public.
Theme:
The Moncton Museum's mission is to collect, conserve, study, exhibit and interpret historic and heritage material of Moncton and the surrounding area.

Street Address:
20 Mountain Road Moncton NB E1C 2J8