Balcony Row Antiques - Holly, MI
Truly, a place to be seen.
Location: Michigan, United States

To start with, Mr.Hilty has one of the largest collections of memorabilia on Abraham Lincoln. Let me put it this way, we read about it shortly after moving into Holly. This place is rarely open and when we finally were able to walk in to the place we knew instantly they weren't selling garbage. I'm talking high end stuff here. When I walked into the room with all the Abe stuff, I knew that instant that this was Mr.Hilty's place. It was real hard not to fawn over the man, I could have picked his brain for hours.(Mr.Hilty's, not Abe's)

They also have a cave. Yeah that's right a cave. Through one of the doorways you walk into this cave that has all these little dioramas of life in pre-historic times. Leona took Harvey Jr. through.
Name: Balcony Row Antiques

Address/Location: