Lincoln Park Historical Museum - Lincoln Park, MI
17T E 320278 N 4679872
Located in the old Lincoln Park Post Office, on the southwest side of Southfield Road, between Fort Park Boulevard and Forrest Street. Parking is available on Forrest.
Location: Michigan, United States

The Historical Society of Lincoln Park and its supporters collect and preserve artifacts, as well as printed and photographic materials pertaining to the history of Lincoln Park. We have interesting materials about the early French and German settlers and much about early Ecorse Township. These items are displayed with pride at the Lincoln Park Historical Museum.
Theme:
Cultural History