SINGER - Rt 66 Auto / Machine Shop
Singer Auto Parts/Machine Shop Historic RT 66 Marshfield Missouri

I am not sure that this has always been the name of the Auto Parts/Machine Shop area but this one dates in the right time frames.

Imagine the people that must have stopped here to get parts for their cars or get them machined on their way to and fro on Historic Rt 66.
Maybe some of those muscle engines were specialized here.

I recently visited Marshfield to start my furthest North trek on Rt. 66 for now and head back west from here.
I just think the Old gas stations,auto parts,machine shops, ghost buildings and other things that still remain have an allure to see.

I have a few I have passed up and upon further study find they are truly unique places and will add them soon as well.

Until then or you beat me to it

HAPPY....................................WAYMARKING 66