Pulaski Railway Station
The historic Pulaski Railway Station is located in downtown Pulaski Virginia.
Location: Virginia, United States

Pulaski was founded in the 1880's and the Railroad played an important in the Growth and development of the area. The station was built in the late 1890's or early 1900's and served the area until the Mid-1970's. Today the railway station is home to the Raymond F. Ratcliffe Memorial Museum, which features artifacts,historic photographs, items from the founding industries and the Town's railroad past, newspapers chronicling important events locally and nationally, and a model railroad display. The station is also home to the seasonal Farmer's Market, where visitors can purchase local produce and farm goods.

The Pulaski Railway Station is located at the corner of Commerce and Washington Streets in downtown Pulaski, Virginia
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: No

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes

If the station/depot is not being used for railroad purposes, what is it currently used for?:
The Station is home to the Raymond F. Ratcliffe Museum, which details the history of Pulaski including many railroad related artifacts. The museum is open Tuesday - Sunday from 1 p.m. - 4 p.m. The station is also home to the Pulaski Farmers Market which is open on Wednesday and Saturday from 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

What rail lines does/did the station/depot serve?: Virginia - Tennessee; and Norfolk & Western