Fenton Heroe's Memorial - Fenton, MO
The Fenton Heroe's Memorial honors the victims of the 9/11 attack on our country.

The Fenton Heroe's Memorial is located in a park in Fenton, MO. It is a beautiful, thought-provoking memorial. The memorial includes the 9/11 memorial, honoring the victims of the World Trade Center, the Pentagon and those in Somerset, Pennsylvania. The memorial consists of a sculpture of the World Trade Center, and various plaques. The Heroe's Memorial also honors the lives of police officials, firefighters, and veterans from the area, who gave their lives in service. The ground is made up of bricks that have been dedicated to everyday heroes by their families. This memorial was built through the efforts of over 40 organizations and individuals.
Date of Dedication: 09/10/2005

Private or Public Monument?: Private