Mewata Armouries - Calgary, Alberta
The Mewata Armouries are located on the west end of downtown Calgary, Alberta.
Location: Alberta, Canada

Mewata Armouries (also referred to as Mewata Armoury) is a Canadian Forces reserve armoury in Calgary, Alberta.
The building was built between 1915 and 1918 for an original cost of $282,051 Canadian dollars. The building was designed by T.W. Fuller (Department of Public Works Architect) and the project was supervised locally by Calgary architect Leo Dowler. The structure was actually built by A.G. Creelman Co. of Vancouver.

The building is located at 801 11th Street S.W. and is still home to local Militia units, chiefly the King's Own Calgary Regiment, The Calgary Highlanders, and the Calgary detachment of 15 Field Ambulance.